Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Playpen | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 50 m² Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment lies in a convenient location in Maceio, about a 5-minute walk from Match. This 1-bedroom apartment sleeps up to 4 guests and offers cars available for rent.
Praca dos Palmares Park is situated 4.5 km away, and the Maceio Shopping Center is around 2 km from the apartment. The artful monument "Teotonio Vilela Memorial" is within a 10-minute drive of the property.
Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment includes a balcony, an outdoor seating area, and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features bath sheets. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
A mini-kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided.
- Local attractions
- Pajucara's Natural Waters2 km
- Praia de Pajucara2.2 km
- Cultural Center Ruth Cardoso3.1 km
- Piscinas Naturais Maceio2.2 km
- Praia de Sete Coqueiros1.4 km
- Natural Pools of Pajucara2.6 km
- Praca Lions1.5 km
- Teatro Gustavo Leite3 km
- Skatepark Pajucara850 m
- Airports
- Zumbi Dos Palmares25 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Lift
- Barber shop
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
Services
- Pet amenities available
- Car hire
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment?
Guests of Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praca dos Palmares Park, placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the artful monument "Teotonio Vilela Memorial" (2.5 km) as well as Maceio Shopping Center (2 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment?
Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment has a car park. - ❓
Is pickup service available at Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment?
Guests of Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment can request car hire service. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment?
Guests of Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Bodega Do Sertao, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante Wanchako, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found only 250 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment exactly?
Cantinho Cote D'Azur Maceio apartment consists of 50 square meters.